stock: apple

mirror_mirror


What's wrong with a little destruction?


Previous Entry Share Next Entry
(no subject)
stock: apple
mirror_mirror
Happy Birthday, msjudi & qafhappy! I hope you both have a wonderful day!

Also,



I wonder if Randy was there and if he had anything to do with Gale's rosy cheeks... *daydreams*

Still waiting for my nekkid!Justin pics ficlet. triciaqaf offered to help, but I haven't been able to meet her requirements (namely, to put naked Brian between Justin's legs in my naked!Justin manip), so no ficlet. If no one offers, I'll have to write it myself. And that's a threat. Believe me, it is.

  • 1
*revives* Yeah, he's kinda cute. ;) Can you imagine a Gale/Larry sandwich?

Ohy, he's so beautiful! :X :X :X

So beautiful it hurts. :sighs:

(Deleted comment)
Believe me, it's not like I haven't tried. But all I can write in English is pure crap. :/

It looks like one of the DVD autograph signings. I think it was one Gale did with Thea & Michelle.

I think so, yes.

I wonder if they're gonna be signing season 5 DVDs?

I strongly doubt it. I don't think the actors' contractual obligations to promote the show in person(and I don't think Gale or Randy would have ever done those signings if not legally obligated) stretch beyond the life of the series. SHO would rather put the $ into promoting current shows like "L Word". The money they make from QAF now will be in syndicating it, not so much DVD sales.

Yes. Sadly, that all makes sense.

Thank you for the sweet birthday wishes :D

You're welcome. I hope it was a good birthday.

It was a wonderful birthday, thank you. :) Tonight, my hubby is taking me out, so today is looking good, too!

He seems to like bracelet-things. I love him so much for those quirky things.

I like them too. I get this mental image of him in nothing but those bracelets, smoking pot. *is so damn horny*

OMG, that is a gooood image. Good good good.

Well, I haven't got my non-AU B/J camping fic yet either :(

To manip Gale's body is a definite challenge. You just can't find anyone with Gale's naked, yet not over-muscled, body around (the long legs, the little gap between his pec muscles, the softened tummy) *sigh*

Gale's leather cuff bracelet reminds me of the one Randy was wearing in the Some Lovin' music vid ... *hmmmm* *raises eyebrow*

Well, I haven't got my non-AU B/J camping fic yet either :(

Aw, man. :( That would be so great.

You just can't find anyone with Gale's naked, yet not over-muscled, body

I know! His body is so weird (in the best possible way). When you do find someone similar they usually have too much body hair or some huge tattoo... Ugh. Why does he have to be so uniquely perfect?

  • 1
?

Log in

No account? Create an account