stock: apple

mirror_mirror


What's wrong with a little destruction?


Previous Entry Share Next Entry
I think this quote has inspired many a fanfic writer
stock: apple
mirror_mirror
"Typos are very important to all written form. It gives the reader something to look for so they aren't distracted by the total lack of content in your writing."
  - Randy K. Milholland

  • 1
Heehee, that's pretty good.

Trouble is typos just aren't distracting enough for some of the shit stories posted at BJFic! :D

Trouble is typos just aren't distracting enough for some of the shit stories posted at BJFic! :D

As much as I love bad!fic, I have to agree.

Btw, that icon is HOT. That mouth should be illegal.

that icon is HOT. That mouth should be illegal

Oh, Junie, I totally agree, vampirestarcat was inspired when she made that! Talking of inspiration, come see my header! ;)

Talking of inspiration, come see my header! ;)

Wow. That is absolutely *gorgeous*. ♥ Did vampirestarcat make it too? She is talented.

OMG, Junie, you've just made my day, I LOVE YOU! It's not that good really, I made it, soppy! :D




Aww, I love you too!

And it IS very good, so shut up. *smooches*

Your header is gorgeous, although my kids wondered why I was kissing the screen - some things are so hard to explain :P

Thank you.

my kids wondered why I was kissing the screen

Heehee. I know, he's just so pretty and VERY hard to resist! God knows what we'd all do if we met him face to face! LOL

*wrings hands*

*worries*

was this written about me :P

actually Leah makes sure my typos are kept to a minimum

Note: I had to fix 13 typos before I sent this e-mail :)

Believe me, many writers crossed my mind when I posted this, but you were most certainly not one of them. XOXO


LOL. So true.

Sometimes when I'm reading an excellent fic and I see a typo, I'm like, oh, yeah, they're human too. ;) Typos remind me that we all have mistakes, right?

Yes, and totally managed to miss the point :D

  • 1
?

Log in