stock: apple

mirror_mirror


What's wrong with a little destruction?


Previous Entry Share Next Entry
Mini Beckett-spam
stock: apple
mirror_mirror
I went pic-hunting the other day. :D

No one has ever looked this sad while holding a cupcake. &hobo!William;


My hair looks kinda like this today. Hee.


So pretty.


See how he surreptitiously makes us look at his crotch?


Sex face. Mmm.


CRAZY eyes. "Here's Johnny!"


Aww. So sweet.


Looking as if he actually had an ass...


When we all know he doesn't. I love his backside all the same.


Love these pants.


Playing his geetar. ♥


Another one from the same set just cause.


Red is his color.


HAIR. OMG I miss his long hair so much.


I also miss this outfit.


His FACE. *kisses him senseless*


Hmm... I wonder who this look was directed at.


I know this one was directed at his boyfriend. Aw.


And this one.


Speaking of his boyfriend...


Hmm... I think Gabe is happy in his pants.


And I think William noticed.


Jack... what are you doing? Gabe wouldn't like that.


GUH.


LMAO.


Dork. :D


He looks sort of like a hot hobbit.


How can one not love this boy?


I mean, really? (hello new default icon!)


Aww.


He even makes bad posture sexy.



Hobo look from the back.


Looks like he's about to be eaten, like Grenouille in The Perfume.


I mean, I would eat him. Ugh, look at that skin.


I want fic where he's like, caught touching himself.


He looks like he belongs in a Botticelli painting or something.


He got mad maraca skillz.


Nngh.


Is that actual... muscle? I want this shirt.


Aww, he looks so happy!


And some of my favorites out of the new ones from that MTV New Year's thing.






Btw, has anyone got the full size to this:

- found, thanks to synesthesiate

ETA: Oops, sorry about the momentary lj-cut fail.

ETA #2: "i feel old cause i do not know this person. i only know i would lick him from head to toe, if given the chance. ;-)" - my friend Vee about William Beckett.

  • 1
(Deleted comment)
(Deleted comment)
LOL! Thanks for that.

Glad you enjoyed it.

i feel old cause i do not know this person. i only know i would lick him from head to toe, if given the chance. ;-)


:squee: Mind if I quote you? Honestly. Best comment ever!!!!1111

Aw, don't feel old. He's not like, super-famous or anything.

Some quick facts:

William Beckett
Lead singer of The Academy Is... (emo-ish, pop rock band)
Is, um... 23 I think?
Is about 20 feet tall.
Walks like a "drunk runway model with low self-esteem" - that's from a fic, but it's the best description ever.
Earnest as fuck, takes everything seriously. ♥
His male friends touch him inappropiately all the time.

And yeah, he has that effect on people.


bwaha, quote away! <3

listen, i have a 16 year old son, i'm never not gonna feel old again, lmfao.

oh pretty band boys! *SIGH*

i would so seriously lick him. *bites lip*

listen, i have a 16 year old son, i'm never not gonna feel old again, lmfao.

LOL! Wow, I can't believe he's sixteen already. O_O

*lures you into bandom* ;)

(Deleted comment)
William Beckett is very very pretty.

Oh and:



:)

He is. ♥

And THANK YOU SO MUCH!!!

Ahah, I love how in like, half of these he's pimping out his bff Nick's shirts.
*le sigh*
That's one of the things I miss about Tom being in TAI. He made William want to randomly rip his shirt open.

He made William want to randomly rip his shirt open.

That is, when he wasn't ripping open William's shirt... hehehe.


Very, very true.
*wide eyes*
Oh yeah.... I forgot to link you the Billrad porn...
Here it is

Thanks for the link, darling! I'd missed that. :D

(Deleted comment)
People just go gay for William.

Or straight if that be the case. LOL!

And NNGH. We're clearly connected on a cosmic level or something. WANTS TO READ IT!

(Deleted comment)
YAY! :squeezes the hell outta you:

It's okay if you don't finish it, you know? No pressure.

(Deleted comment)
I can read unfinished fic, I'll write the ending in my head. :D

Bill makes you want to keep him in the closet and feed him candy all day. And omg I just realised I totally missed the New Year thing! Issit up on YouTube? I've missed watching them and TAI TV.

AND HIS SWEATER. I HAVE A THING WITH BOYS IN SWEATER AND SWEATER VEST ETC ETC OK. NGGH.

That's not exactly what he makes me feel like doing, but okay... :p

One of the songs is on YouTube and on MTV:

Here - http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=auadB1V5A1g&eurl=http://lj-toys.com/?journalid=3446900&moduleid=1322&preview=&auth_token=sessionless:1231030800:embedconten

or here - http://www.mtv.com/videos/misc/327501/about-a-girl-live.jhtml#id=1602004

Quality's not great, though. :(

It is pretty adorable, yes. ♥

I have ~work~ I'm supposed to be doing. And do you know what is happening? I keep scrolling back down my flist to this post and clicking on the link for 'just one more look'.

Damn.

Aww! *beams* Sure am. *adjusts halo* ;p

Oh Jesus. I really need to check my flist more often. *dies*

  • 1
?

Log in