stock: apple

mirror_mirror


What's wrong with a little destruction?


Previous Entry Share Next Entry
New B/J (QaF, duh!) vid by moi
stock: apple
mirror_mirror
Ahhhh, took a long, hot shower, washed my hair... I feel like a human being again. It's kind of sad, though, that I don't feel "normal" unless I'm wearing a bit of makeup and my hair looks more or less okay. Hmm.

Well, here it is. I've been working on it, on and off, for months. Almost gave up on it. Picked up again last night, to distract myself... Can't say I'm 100% happy with it. It was a bitch to get the timing of the song with the clips right.

Lots of Brian/Justin woohoo here. (right click+save, please)
Song: Feelin' Love by Paula Cole
Rating: NC17
Clips are from seasons 1- 4
22 MB (I know, it's a large file. But that's because it's a long song, even though I edited it)

Download, if you want. Do tell me if you liked, and if it sucked, well, I guess I'd like to know, too.

Edited on 5/27/05 to provide permanent link.

  • 1
Okay, Junie. Thank you for the spontaneous orgasm. That was beautiful. The cuts were wonderful. The song --do you have the lyrics?

omg.

The cuts in the shower were delightful. I loved the beginning and the end with the tape reel. Delicious. So, so, so good.

And that icon with the heart on Gale's ass is so Dr. evil of you, I can't even explain it. omg.

I will be watching that vid every time I sit down to write a sex scene. omg.

Aww, you are too kind, Plum. =)) Thank you!!!

Here are the lyrics:

Love, love

You make me feel like a sticky pistil...
leaning into a stamen
You make me feel like a mister sunshine...
Himself
You make me feel like splendor in the grass...
While we're rollin'
DAMN SKIPPY BABY
You make me feel like the Amazon's runnin' between...
my thighs

CHORUS:

You make me feel love, love, love, love, love
love, love, love, love, love
You make me feel love, love, love, love, love
love, love, love, love

You make me feel like a candy apple
All red and horny
You make me feel like I wanna be a dumb blonde
In a centerfold, the girl next door
And I would open the door and...
I'd be all wet
With my tits soaking through this tiny little t-shirt...
That I'm wearing
And you would open the door and tie...
Me up to the bed

Chorus

Lover, but I don't know who I am
Am I Barry White? Am I Isis? Ohhh...
Lover, I'm laced with your unconscious
Oh baby babe babe baby
I will be your Desdemona ahhhhh...

Take your time

You make me feel Ahaa
You make me feel WooWoo baby
You make me feel Ahaa mmm
You make me feel loved


And btw, that's Randy's ass. But I'm sure Gale will be very flattered that you got their best assets confused. ;)

omg, I so want to see this, but right now I'm on dial-up (stupid download limit), and my DSL won't be back till Feb 1st.

But I'm saving this in my to see/read folder and I'll watch and comment asap

take care

xxx

I understand. Dial-up really sucks. Well, I'll be looking forward to your comments. Thanks!

OMG!! omg, seriously, what's not to love about this Junie, why you no happy? Holy SHIT, HOT! The cuts rock (I can tell it must have been a BITCH to make them come off that perfectly, omg)! Just, omg, it ROCKS! I love the song! I love the clips! The best part imo was the blow job then cut to hotel!sex Justin, then back to another Brian blow job!!!! *dead* Oh, and I LOVED the effect of the beginning/end, the film thingy!! and the dialogue thrown in from the best scene ever? BRILL!! ok, I sooooooo love you!! Must rec this now, kthx. buh-bye...

*bobbles off*

*adores you* Seriously like, whoa.

Thanks for the fabulous feedback!

Suddenly, I'm not so unhappy with it anymore.

XOXOXOXOX

Just wanted to say your icon is bloody hilarious.

Ah my dear you know I love ya, but i did feel the songs was a little too long, but I totally loved the shower-room scenes, they were just wonderful. I always enjoy your vids because I feel you always bring something different to the table, hope you continue to do so :)

Yeah, that song was difficult to work with. I love the tempo cos it's very sexual, but it was a real pain. Will definitely stick with shorter songs in the future. They're easier and more fun to make (and to watch!).

I appreciate you taking the time to download and comment, dear. Thank you!

I know me and my stupid dial up :( Hey I love to comment on your LJ (hadn't you noticed that?) plus I know how important feedback is for vidder :)

ARGH! My computer is so full right now, I have absolutely ZERO space to DL anything. Disappointing. I'm definitely bookmarking this to DL whenever I clear some room. I'm not even kidding, Guido growls at me whenever I even THINK about right-clicking and saving-as... he's a mean little computer :(

That said -- OMG YOUR ICON!!!!!!!!!!! We friended over another of your brill fab icons, and now... I don't know what else to do to show my love. For real... LOVE. If we were that way, I would marry you tomorrow. ♥ ♥ ♥

You puter is called Guido? ROTFL!

Disappointing. I'm definitely bookmarking this to DL whenever I clear some room.

Aww, no problem Lucie. The same thing used to happen to me with my old puter. You're not missing much, seriously. Plum and Veda are drama queens.

LOVE. If we were that way, I would marry you tomorrow. ♥ ♥ ♥

I would marry you too, if they'd let us, the bastards. Doesn't matter. Let's go to Vegas anyway. ;)

Well, as you know, what's mine is yours so feel free to take and use as you please.

plumsuede got me here. And now you're stuck with me, I guess. :D

Vid? I liked it. I liked it so much I'm basically a puddle on the floor right now.

plumsuede got me here. And now you're stuck with me, I guess. :D

Oh, cool! Glad to have you around. :D

Vid? I liked it. I liked it so much I'm basically a puddle on the floor right now.

That's good, right? ;)

Thanks!

I have always loved this song, it's damned sexy!! Looking forward to seeing the vid (its still uploading!)

June, this was FAB! *slurp*

Oh wow. That was amazingly good. :)

Thank you! Glad ya liked. :)

Ohhhhhhhh! Hi, btw. *waves* ;)

I loved this..! It was quite long, but all those lovely scenes just makes me feel all GUH. I'm only on season 2, looks like I have some goodies to look forward to. :)

Hello! Thank you!!!

Oh yes, there's a lot of lovey dovey coming your way on the following seasons. Enjoy! :)

Hi! Hope you like it, sweetie!

for the B/J love! Also it is very well made with lots of interesting cuts and plenty of images from all stages of their relationship (and hairstyles). Great job. This is one I plan keep.


Re: I give it 5 stars...

Wow, thanks so much! *beams*

  • 1
?

Log in

No account? Create an account